Coaches

Click on a coach to get more details and see the location on a map.

Coach
Competitions
Main Body Committee - Directors & Councillors
Junior Tennis
Junior Branch Committee
Representative Tennis
Forms
About Us
Monday Unisex Competition
Legal Disclaimer
Contact Us
Login
Sharen Micallef
Interdistrict
Tuesday Ladies Competition
2011 Interdistrict Results
2012 Interdistrict Information
Saturday Morning Junior Unisex
Saturday Morning Junior Unisex - Results Reports
Tournament & Event Information
Wednesday Night Mixed Competition
Player Incentive Scheme
Challenge Cup
Rockdale - 71 Chapel St
Thursday Ladies Competition
Saturday Afternoon Mixed Competition
Wanganui Cup Competition
Interdistrict Teams BBQ Day
Bill & John Gilmour
Council of Management Meeting
Interdistrict entries due to Hardcourt Assoc.
2012 Illawarra Junior Open - ISLTA - OJT White
2012 Round Robins - MJDS in Sydney Metro
2012 Round Robins - MJDS in Sydney Metro
Junior Branch Committee Meeting
Junior Branch Committee Meeting
Junior Branch Committee Meeting
Junior Branch Committee Meeting
Junior Branch Committee Meeting
Junior Branch Committee Meeting
Tournament Pathway
David Brown
Shaun Hibbert
James Woodward
Vic Reynolds
2012 Australia Day Tournament
Kurt B - Fred Iliffe Memorial Trophy winner
Division 1 boys singles
Division 1 boys doubles
Division 1 girls singles
Division 1 girls doubles
Division 2 boys singles
Division 2 boys doubles
Division 2 girls singles
Division 2 girls doubles
10U unisex singles
Council of Management Meeting
Saturday JB Competition - Round 1
Saturday JB Competition - Round 2
Saturday JB Competition - Round 4
Saturday JB Competition - Round 3
Saturday JB Competition - Round 5
Saturday JB Competition - Round 6
Closing date for JB Summer 2012/2013 A1 competition entries
Closing date for JB Summer 2012/2013 competition entries
Saturday JB Competition - Round 7 (A1 & C)
Saturday JB Competition - Round 7/8
Saturday JB Competition - Round 8/9
Saturday JB Competition - Round 9/10
John George
Steve Mowle
Sandor Platthy
Graham Pearson
Ryan Bellamy
David Harris
Bangor - Pyree St
Bangor - 86 Yala Rd
Bangor - 1 Bujara Pl
Bexley - 369e Bexley Rd
Bexley - Rawson St
Council of Management Meeting
Council of Management Meeting
Council of Management Meeting
Council of Management Meeting
Council of Management Meeting
Carss Park - 280 Princes Highway
Bexley - Rawson St
Bundeena - Liverpool St
Caringbah - 122 Telopea Ave
Caringbah - Fenton Ave
Caringbah - Gannons Rd
Como - 50a Cremona Rd
Cronulla - 249 Woolooware Rd
Woolooware - 19 Sturt Rd
Engadine - Wollybutt Rd
Engadine - Dobell Rd
Engadine - 1132 Old Princes Highway
Gymea Bay - 15 Third Ave
Heathcote - 12 Tecoma St
Hurstville - 20 Queens Rd
Hurstville - 60 Hillcrest Ave
Hurstville Grove - Hurstville Rd
Illawong - Blaxland Dr
Illawong - Hobart Pl
Jannali - 2 Third Ave
Kingsgrove - 10 Irene Cr
Kirrawee - 2-18 Singleton Pl
Southern Districts Tennis Association
Miranda - Wandella Rd
Mortdale Heights - 7 Baltimore Rd
Peakhurst - 24 Isaac St
Peakhurst - Roberts Ave
Penshurst - 16 Cambridge St
Penshurst - 22 Cambridge St
Penshurst - 24 Cambridge St
Penshurst - 69 Arcadia St
Penshurst - 22 Dudley St
Penshurst - 9 Argyle St
Ramsgate - Hawthorne St (Scarborough Park Tennis Courts)
Roselands - 119 Stoddart St
South Hurstville - 31 Halstead St
South Hurstville - 4 The Esplanade
Sutherland - Rawson Ave
Sylvania Waters - 223C Belgrave Esplanade
Waterfall - Kooraban & Warabin St
Woronora - Prices Circuit
Woronora Heights - Warrangaree Rd
Waterfall
Rockdale - 71 Chapel St
Bexley - 369e Bexley Rd
Bundeena
Engadine - Wollybutt Rd
Engadine - Dobell Rd
Kirrawee - 2-18 Singleton Place
Miranda - 1 Parkside Ave
Ramsgate - Hawthorne St
School Holidays
Interdistrict entries closing date
Interdistrict Trials - Juniors
Interdistrict Trials - Juniors
Interdistrict Trials - Juniors
Annual General Meeting
Junior Branch Committee Meeting
Council of Management meeting - Interdistrict teams
Presentation Night
Interdistrict Senior Competition
Interdistrict Senior Competition
Interdistrict Senior Competition
School Holidays
School Holidays
School Holidays
School Holidays
School Holidays
School Holidays
School Holidays
School Holidays
School Holidays
School Holidays
School Holidays
Interdistrict Competition - Finals
Interdistrict Competition - Semi Finals / Division Playoffs
Interdistrict Competition - no play
Interdistrict Senior Competition
Interdistrict Senior Competition
Interdistrict Senior Competition
Interdistrict Junior Competition
Interdistrict Senior Competition
Interdistrict Junior Competition
Interdistrict Senior Competition - no play
Interdistrict Junior Competition
Interdistrict Senior Competition
Interdistrict Junior Competition
Interdistrict Senior Competition
Interdistrict Junior Competition
Interdistrict Senior Competition
Interdistrict Junior Competition
Special Note to Coaches
Sylvania Waters - 223C Belgrave Esplanade
Nathan Murray
Grand Slam - hawk-eye
Court name - left hand side
Canadian Doubles - number of players
Australian Open - year not played
Australian Open - tournament dates
Australian Open - food
1984 - longest women's match rally
Player - tattoo
Tennis ball - weight
Battle of the sexes
Grand Slam - first Italian woman
2010 - longest tennis match score
2010 - longest tennis match time
2011 - male number 1
Nadal - racquet
Australian Open - first played
Tennis ball - numbered
Wimbledon - women's prizemoney
Tennis ball - pressurized
Queen's Birthday Long Weekend
Saturday JB Competition - Round 10/11
Saturday JB Competition - Round 11/12
Saturday JB Competition - Round 12/13
Saturday JB Competition - Round 13/14
Saturday JB Competition - Round 14/15
Saturday JB Competition - Semi-Finals
Saturday JB Competition - Finals
Help
Olympics - first introduced
Player - sister
Player - poetry
Grand Slam - Australian
Grand Slam - not German
Quote - tennis net
Australian Open - oldest and youngest
Australian Open - winner dual surface
Tennis ailment - common name
Game - least points
Terms - Deuce in French
Tennis Trivia Quiz
Social Tennis Groups
Social Tennis
2012 June MJDS Tournament - Rockdale
IMG_1117
IMG_1119
IMG_1126
IMG_1129
IMG_1131
IMG_1138
IMG_1140
IMG_1141
IMG_1142
IMG_1143
IMG_1145
IMG_1160
IMG_1163
IMG_1166
IMG_1169
IMG_1178
IMG_1185
IMG_1191
IMG_1192
IMG_1194
IMG_1197
IMG_1199
IMG_1203
IMG_1211
IMG_1222
IMG_1229
IMG_1233
IMG_1234
IMG_1239
IMG_1240
IMG_1241
IMG_1247
IMG_1255
IMG_1261
IMG_1273
IMG_1275
IMG_1276
IMG_1278
IMG_1279
IMG_1285
IMG_1286
IMG_1288
IMG_1295
IMG_1308
IMG_1316
IMG_1317
IMG_1340
IMG_1344
IMG_1351
IMG_1356
2012 Monday Ladies Competition
Division 1 Grand Final
Centenary Celebration
Centenary Celebration closing date
2012 Illawarra Junior Open
12U boys singles
12U boys consolation singles
12U boys doubles
12U girls singles
12U girls consolation singles
12U girls doubles
14U boys singles
14U boys consolation singles
14U boys doubles
14U girls singles
14U girls consolation singles
14U girls doubles
16U boys singles
16U boys consolation singles
16U boys doubles
16U girls singles
16U girls consolation singles
16U girls doubles
2012 Illawarra Junior Open Tournament Summary
Saturday JB Competition - Round 1
Saturday JB Competition - Round 2
Saturday JB Competition - Round 3
Saturday JB Competition - Round 4
Saturday JB Competition - Round 5
Saturday JB Competition - Round 6
Saturday JB Competition - Round 7
Saturday JB Competition - Round 8
Saturday JB Competition - Round 9
Saturday JB Competition - Round 10
Saturday JB Competition - Round 10/11
Saturday JB Competition - Round 11/12
Saturday JB Competition - Round 12/13
Saturday JB Competition - Round 13/14
Saturday JB Competition - Round 14/15
Saturday JB Competition - Semi-Finals
Saturday JB Competition - Finals
2012 Illawarra District (Age) Championship - Qualifying
2012 Illawarra District (Age) Championship - Qualifying
2012 Illawarra District (Age) Championship - Main Draw
2012 Illawarra District (Age) Championship - Main Draw
Closing Date for 2012 Illawarra District (Age) Championship
Presentation Night
Groups Looking For Players
Players Looking for Groups
Looking for Tennis?
Summary of Junior Branch Competition
Junior Branch Match & Grading
Access Denied
2012 Winter Junior Competition
Trophies
C Runners Up - Sylvania Waters 9
C Winners - Gilmour 15
B5 Winners - Sylvania Waters 7
B4 Runners Up - Matchpoint 6
B4 Winners - S.H.T.A. 2
B3 Runners Up - Gilmour 10
B3 Winners - Gilmour 14
B6 Runners Up - Sylvania Waters 8
B6 Winners - Challenge 15
B2 Runners Up - Fenton 1
B2 Winners - Sylvania Waters 5
A2 Runners Up - Challenge 2
A2 Winners - Gilmour 11
B1 Runners Up - Challenge 9
B1 Winners - Sylvania Waters 2
A5 Runners Up - Challenge 7
A5 Winners - Gilmour 4
A3 Runners Up - Challenge 5
A3 Winners - Gilmour 8
A4 Runners Up - Fairway 5
A4 Winners - Alvon 2
A1 Runners Up - Lennox Head
A1 Winners - Bells Beach
Saturday Morning Junior Unisex - Player Statistics
Bree Calderwood
2012 October Junior District Championship
10U Girls Final
12U Boys Consolation Final
12U Boys Final
10U Boys Final
15U Boys Final
18U Girls Final
12U Girls Final
18U Boys Final
Challenge Cup
19 & Over Mens Final
2012 Spring Saturday Mixed Finals
A1 Final - Fairway 12 vs Bembrook 1
A2 Winners - Fairway 7
B2 Final - Scarborough 10 vs Bembrook 2
Home
2012 Challenge Cup
Illawarra Team
Trophy & Medal Presentations
10U Boys Runner Up - Southern Districts
10U Boys Winner - Illawarra
10U Girls Runner Up - Southern Districts
10U Girls Winner - Illawarra
12U Boys Runner Up - Illawarra
12U Boys Winner - Southern Districts
12U Girls Runner Up - Illawarra
12U Girls Winner - Southern Districts
14U Boys Runner Up - Southern Districts
14U Boys Winner - Illawarra
14U Girls Runner Up - Southern Districts
14U Girls Winner - Illawarra
16U Girls Runner Up - Southern Districts
16U Girls Winner - Illawarra
Southern Districts trophy handover to Illawarra
Trophy Handover
2012 Champions - Illawarra
2012 Challenge Cup Champions - Illawarra
2012 Challenge Cup Champions - Illawarra
2012 Tuesday Ladies Competition
Ruth Leonard and Scarborough 11
B1 Winners - Wyanga 2
2012 Spring (Mon Ladies) - Division 1 Final - Sweet Spots v Mood Swings
2012 Spring (Mon Ladies) - Division 2 Final - Wild Sets v Athena
2012 Spring (Mon Ladies) - Division 3 Final - Gilmour Girls v Baseline Belles
2013 Illawarra Junior Open - ISLTA - OJT White
2013 MJDS - 12U and 16U event
2013 MJDS - 12U and 16U event
2013 Junior Tournament Dates
Junior Branch Committee Meeting
Council of Management Meeting
Council of Management Meeting
Council of Management Meeting
Council of Management Meeting
Council of Management Meeting
Council of Management Meeting
Council of Management Meeting
Council of Management Meeting
Council of Management Meeting
Junior Branch Committee Meeting
Junior Branch Committee Meeting
Junior Branch Committee Meeting
Junior Branch Committee Meeting
Junior Branch Committee Meeting
Junior Branch Committee Meeting
Junior Branch Committee Meeting
Junior Branch Committee Meeting
Closing Date for A1 Winter 2013 Competiton Entry
Closing Date for All Other Grades Winter 2013 Competiton Entry
Tennis NSW - Linesperson Level D Course
Tennis NSW - Court Supervisor Course
Tennis NSW - Court Supervisor Course
Looking for Court Hire or Tennis Coaching?
2013 MJDS - entry closing date - 12U and 16U event
2013 MJDS - entry closing date - 12U and 16U event
2013 Illawarra Junior Open (OJT) - entry closing date
IMPORTANT INFORMATION
2013 Interdistrict Information
Interdistrict Trials for Juniors
Interdistrict Trials for Juniors
Interdistrict Competition
Interdistrict Competition
Interdistrict Competition
Interdistrict Competition
Interdistrict Competition
Interdistrict Competition
Closing Date for Interdistrict 2013 Competiton Entry
Interdistrict Teams BBQ Day
Interdistrict semi-finals
Interdistrict finals
2013 Summer Junior Competition - Semi finals
A1_1
A1_2
A1_3
A1_4
A2_1
A2_2
A4_1
A6_1
A6_2
B1_1
B1_2
B2_1
B2_2
B3_1
B3_2
B4_1
B4_2
B5_1
B5_2
B6_1
B6_2
B6_3
B8_1
B8_2
C2_1
C1_1
Annual General Meeting
Easter
Jodie Lucas
Saturday JB Competition - Round 1
Saturday JB Competition - Round 2
Saturday JB Competition - Round 3
Saturday JB Competition - Round 4
Saturday JB Competition - Round 5
Saturday JB Competition - Round 6
Saturday JB Competition - Round 7
Saturday JB Competition - Round 8
Saturday JB Competition - Round 9 (A1 only)
Saturday JB Competition - Round 9/10
Saturday JB Competition - Round 10/11
Saturday JB Competition - Round 11/12
Saturday JB Competition - Round 12/13
Saturday JB Competition - Round 13/14
Saturday JB Competition - Round 14/15
Saturday JB Competition - Semi-Finals
Saturday JB Competition - Finals
2013 Illawarra Junior Open
12U boys doubles
12U boys singles conso
12U girls singles
12U girls doubles
14U boys singles
14U boys doubles
14U boys singles conso
14U girls singles
14U girls doubles
14U girls singles conso
16U boys singles
16U boys doubles
16U boys singles conso
16U girls singles
16U girls doubles
16U girls singles conso
18U boys singles
18U boys doubles
18U boys singles conso
2012-2013 Summer Saturday Mixed Finals
A1 - Fairway 12 def Bembrook 1
A2 - Kiwi def Southfields 1
B1 - Scarborough 10 & Fairway 5
B2 - The Pines 1 def Bembrook 2
2013 Summer Junior Competition - Finals
The trophys 1
The trophys 2
ISLTA
A1
A2
A3
A4
A5
A6
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
C1
C2
B1 Challenge Final - Scarborough 10 & Wandella 2
2012-2013 Summer Tuesday Ladies Finals
A1 - Fairway 16 def Wandella 1
A2 - Bembrook 1 def Fairway 11
B1 - S.Shaw 1 def Fairway 4
B2 - Baringa 1 def Scarborough 11
B3 - Wyanga def S. Shaw 3
Graeme Wardrop
Mollie Harper Awards Presentation
Junior Branch Committee Meeting
2013 Winter Tuesday Ladies Finals
A1 - Fairway 16 def Wandella 1
A2 - Fairway 15 def Fairway 11
B1 - Fairway 5 def Sylvania Waters 3
B2 - Bangor 3 def Scarborough 11
B3 - Fairway 8 def River Racquets 1
Willie Hong
2013 Winter Junior Competition - Finals
A1 Winners - Trophy Presentation
A1 Winners
A1 Runners Up
A2
A3
A4
A5
A6
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
C1
Saturday JB Competition - Round 1
Saturday JB Competition - Round 2
Saturday JB Competition - Round 3
Saturday JB Competition - Round 4
Saturday JB Competition - Round 5
Saturday JB Competition - Round 6
Saturday JB Competition - Round 7
Saturday JB Competition - Round 8 (A1 only)
Saturday JB Competition - Round 8/9
Saturday JB Competition - Round 9/10
Saturday JB Competition - Round 10/11
Saturday JB Competition - Round 11/12
Saturday JB Competition - Round 12/13
Saturday JB Competition - Round 13/14
Saturday JB Competition - Round 14/15
Saturday JB Competition - Semi-Finals
Saturday JB Competition - Finals
Challenge Cup - 25th Anniversary
Challenge Cup - Against Southern Districts (SDTA)
2014 Illawarra Junior Open - ISLTA - OJT White
2013 Winter Saturday Mixed Finals
A1 finalists - Wandella 1 d Bembrook
A2 finalists - Fairway 9 d Fairway 6
B2 finalists - Wyanga 1 d The Pines 2
Easter
Closing Date for All Other Grades Winter 2014 Competiton Entry
Closing Date for A1 Winter 2014 Competiton Entry
2013 Interdistrict
2013 Interdistrict - Esca Stephens Winning Team
2013 Challenge Cup
The trophy
The teams
Illawarra team
10U Girls Winner - Illawarra
10U Girls Runner Up - Southern Districts
10U Boys Winner - Illawarra
10U Boys Runner Up - Southern Districts
12U Girls Winner - Illawarra
12U Girls Runner Up - Southern Districts
12U Boys Winner - Illawarra
12U Boys Runner Up - Southern Districts
14U Girls Runner Up - Illawarra
14U Boys Winner - Illawarra
14U Boys Runner Up - Southern Districts
16U Girls Winner - Southern Districts
16U Girls Runner Up - Illawarra
The trophy presentation
Challenge Cup Winners - Illawarra
Some of the Illawarra Team with trophy
We won!!!
Challenge Cup - 2012 Results
Challenge Cup - 2013 Results
Council of Management Meeting
Junior Branch Committee Meeting
Mike Voboril
Mike Voboril
Closing Date for Mollie Harper Junior Player Reward Applications
2014 MJDS - 13U and 17U event
Closing Date for February MJDS Tournament Entry
Closing Date for April Illawarra Junior Open (OJT) Tournament Entry
Jan Morton
Junior Branch Committee Meeting
Junior Branch Committee Meeting
Junior Branch Committee Meeting
Junior Branch Committee Meeting
Junior Branch Committee Meeting
Junior Branch Committee Meeting
Junior Branch Committee Meeting
Junior Branch Committee Meeting
Junior Branch Committee Meeting
Challenge Cup - 2014 Results
2014 Information
2014 March Trophies
Council of Management Meeting
2014 Interdistrict Information
Interdistrict Teams BBQ Day
Interdistrict Junior Trials
Interdistrict Junior Trials
2013-2014 Summer Tuesday Ladies Finals
A2 - Bembrook 1 d. Fairway 6
B1 - Sylvania Waters 1 d. The Pines 1
B2 - Fairway 4 d. Fairway 3
B3 - Seymour Shaw 3 d. River Racquets 1
A1 Fairway 16 def. Wandella 1
Presentation Night
Annual General Meeting
Council of Management Meeting
2014 Illawarra Junior Open
14U Boys Singles Winner
14U Boys Singles Finalists
14U Girls Singles Consolation Finalists
14U Girls Singles Runner-Up
14U Girls Singles Winner
14U Girls Singles Finalists
12U Girls Singles Runner-Up
12U Girls Singles Winner
12U Girls Singles Finalists
12U Boys Singles Finalists
12U Girls Singles Consolation Finalists
16U Boys Singles Finalists
14U Girls Doubles Runner-Up
14U Girls Doubles Winner
14U Girls Doubles Finalists
12U Boys Singles Consolation Finalists
14U Boys Singles Consolation Finalists
16U Boys Singles Consolation Finalists
12U Girls Doubles Finalists
12U Boys Doubles Runner-Up
12U Boys Doubles Winner
12U Boys Doubles Finalists
14U Boys Doubles Finalists
16U Boys Doubles Finalists
Interdistrict Competition
Interdistrict Competition
Interdistrict Competition
Interdistrict Competition - Semi-Finals & Divisional Play-Offs
Interdistrict Competition - Finals
Interdistrict Competition
Interdistrict Competition
Interdistrict Competition
Interdistrict Competition
Interdistrict Competition
Interdistrict Competition
Interdistrict Competition
Interdistrict Competition
Closing Date for A1 (Junior) Summer 2014/2015 Competiton Entry
Closing Date for All Other Grades (Junior) Summer 2014/2015 Competiton Entry
Council of Management Meeting
Council of Management Meeting
Council of Management Meeting
Council of Management Meeting
Council of Management Meeting
Council of Management Meeting
Council of Management Meeting
Council of Management Meeting
Suburbs
Challenge Cup
Saturday JB Competition - Semi-Finals
Saturday JB Competition - Finals
2013-2014 Summer Saturday Mixed Final
A1 Finalists - Fairway 1 v Wandella
2013-2014 Summer Thursday Ladies Finals
B1 - Sylvania Waters 5 complete team
B1 - Sylvania Waters 5 winning team
A1 - Fairway 16 def Fairway 7
B1 - Sylvania Waters 5 def Fairway 3
PRESENTATION NIGHT
Cronulla - 19 Sturt Rd
Miranda - Cnr Port Hacking Rd & Junction St
Peakhurst - 56 Lorraine St
2014 Winter Monday Ladies Finals
Div 1 finalists - Sweet Spots def Blonde Bombshells
Div 2 runners up - Fenton and Illawarra 8
Div 2 winners - Lively Lobsters
Div 3 finalists - Gilmour Girls def Shire Sharapovas
2014 Autumn Tuesday Ladies Finals
A1 Wandella 2 def Fairway 7
B1 Fairway 5
B3 R.Racquets v Wyanga 2
Saturday JB Competition - Finals (wet week)
The First 100 Years book
Saturday JB Competition - Round 1
Saturday JB Competition - Semi-Finals
Saturday JB Competition - Finals
Saturday JB Competition - Finals (wet week)
School Holidays
School Holidays
School Holidays
School Holidays
Easter
Easter
School Holidays
2014 Winter Saturday Mixed Finals
A1 Final - Wandella 1 def Fairway 1
A2 Final - Fairway 6 def Fairway 16
B1 Final - Fairway 5 def Scarborough 10
B2 Final - Coolong 1 def Bembrook 2
2015 Australia Day Junior Round Robin Tournament
2014 Challenge Cup
2014 Challenge Cup Winners Again!!
The Challenge Cup
The teams
Illawarra team
Southern Districts team
10U girls teams
10U boys teams
12U girls teams
12U boys teams
14U girls teams
14U boys teams
16U girls teams
16U boys teams
10U Girls - Illawarra def Southern Districts
10U Boys - Southern Districts def Illawarra
12U Girls - Southern Districts def Illawarra
12U Boys - Illawarra def Southern Districts
14U Girls - Illawarra def Southern Districts
14U Boys - Illawarra def SouthernDistricts
16U Girls - Illawarra def Southern Districts
Illawarra victorious again!!
Trophy presentation
The winning Illawarra team
We got the trophy!!
Fun photo
2015 MJDS - 13U and 15U event
2015 NSW State Series - 10U and 12U event
2015 NSW State Series - 14U and 16U event
2015 NSW State Series - 12U event
2015 NSW State Series - 14U and 16U event
Saturday JB Competition - Round 11/12
Saturday JB Competition - Semi-Finals
Saturday JB Competition - Finals
Saturday JB Competition - Finals (wet week)
Junior Branch Committee Meeting
Junior Branch Committee Meeting
Junior Branch Committee Meeting
Junior Branch Committee Meeting
Junior Branch Committee Meeting
Junior Branch Committee Meeting
Junior Branch Committee Meeting
Junior Branch Committee Meeting
Closing Date for A1 (Junior) Winter 2015 Competiton Entry
Closing Date for All Other Grades (Junior) Winter 2015 Competiton Entry
2015 NSW State Series - 12U event
2015 NSW State Series - 14U and 16U event
2015 NSW State Series - 12U event
Challenge Cup
Presentation Night
2015 Illawarra Junior Open - ISLTA - OJT White
Saturday JB Competition - Round 1
2014 Winter Tuesday Ladies Finals
A1 Wandella 2 d Fairway 12
A2 Wyanga 1 d Fairway 11
B1 Seymour Shaw 1
B2 Scarborough 11 d Fairway 4
B3 SHTA 1 d Wyanga 2
B4 Fairway 8
Summary of Annual Junior Events
Council of Management Meeting
Council of Management Meeting
Council of Management Meeting
Council of Management Meeting
Council of Management Meeting
Council of Management Meeting
Council of Management Meeting
Council of Management Meeting
Council of Management Meeting
Council of Management Meeting
Council of Management Meeting
2015 Australia Day Tournament
Colin McGlynn - Fred Iliffe Memorial Trophy winner
Div 1 Singles Winner - Colin McGlynn
Div 1 Singles Runner Up - Angus Smith
Div 1 Doubles Winner - Dion Bonanno and Brad McWhirter
Div 1 Doubles Runner Up - Quinn Jones and Ewan Green
Div 2 Singles Winner- Noah Hong
Div 2 Singles Runner Up - Suzie Gionis
Annual General Meeting
2015 Tuesday Ladies Achievement Award
Dawn Green receiving her Achievement Award
Dawn Green with her Achievement Award
2015 Interdistrict Information
Interdistrict Teams BBQ Day
Interdistrict Junior Trials
Interdistrict Junior Trials
Junior Branch Committee Meeting
Closing Date for A1 (Junior) Summer 2015 / 2016 Competiton Entry
Closing Date for All Other Grades (Junior) Summer 2015 / 2016 Competiton Entry
Ryan Hanrahan
Junior Branch Committee Meeting
Monique Lynch
Presentation Night
2015 Winter Saturday Mixed Finals
A1 - Fairway 3 def Wandella 1
B1 - Coolong 1 def Fairway 11
2014-2015 Summer Saturday Mixed Finals
A1 - Fairway 9 def Wandella 1
A1 Trials (Junior) for Summer Competition
Saturday Afternoon Young Adults Unisex
Tuesday Ladies Competition
Melita Farrow celebrating her 80th birthday
Melita Farrow celebrating her 80th birthday
Young Adults Weekly Results
2015 Challenge Cup
We won the Challenge Cup again!!
2015 Challenge Cup Winners Again!!
Challenge Cup - 2015 Results
Team photo with the trophy
10U team
10U Boys Winner - Illawarra (83 games - 9 games)
10U Girls Winner - Illawarra (66 games - 32 games)
12U team
12U Boys Winner - Illawarra (67 games - 29 games)
12U Girls Winner - Illawarra (61 games - 35 games)
14U team
14U Boys Runner Up - Illawarra ( 42 games - 54 games)
14U Girls Runner Up - Illawarra (42 games - 54 games)
16U team
16U Boys Winner - Illawarra (70 games - 26 games)
16U Girls Winner - Illawarra (51 games - 45 games)
2015 Spring-Summer Monday Ladies
Division 1 - Alley Cats def. Lucky Strings
2015 Monday Ladies Christmas Lunch
Saturday Junior Comp recommences (Round 11)
Saturday JB Competition - Semi-Finals
Saturday JB Competition - Finals
Saturday JB Competition - Finals (wet week)
Closing Date for All Other Grades (Junior) Winter 2016 Competition Entry
Closing Date for A1 (Junior) Winter 2016 Competition Entry
Saturday JB Competition - Round 1
Junior Branch Committee Meeting
Junior Branch Committee Meeting
Junior Branch Committee Meeting
Junior Branch Committee Meeting
Junior Branch Committee Meeting
Junior Branch Committee Meeting
Junior Branch Committee Meeting
Junior Branch Committee Meeting
Junior Branch Committee Meeting
Junior Branch Committee Meeting
Junior Branch Committee Meeting
Council of Management Meeting
Council of Management Meeting
Council of Management Meeting
Council of Management Meeting
Council of Management Meeting
Council of Management Meeting
Council of Management Meeting
Council of Management Meeting
Council of Management Meeting
Council of Management Meeting
Council of Management Meeting
School Holidays
School Holidays
School Holidays
2016 Interdistrict Information
Interdistrict Teams BBQ Day
Interdistrict Junior Trials
Interdistrict Junior Trials
Interdistrict - Seniors
Interdistrict - Seniors
Interdistrict - Seniors
Interdistrict - Seniors
Interdistrict - Seniors
Interdistrict - Seniors
Interdistrict - Open & Juniors
Interdistrict - Open & Juniors
Interdistrict - Open & Juniors
Interdistrict - Seniors
Interdistrict - Open & Juniors
Interdistrict - Seniors
Interdistrict - Open & Juniors
Interdistrict - Seniors
Interdistrict - Open & Juniors
Interdistrict - Seniors
Interdistrict - Open & Juniors
Interdistrict - Seniors
Interdistrict Semi-Finals - Open & Juniors
Interdistrict Semi-Finals - Seniors
Interdistrict Finals - Open & Juniors
Interdistrict Finals - Seniors
A1 Trials (Junior) for Winter Competition
A1 Trials (Junior) for Winter Competition
2016 MJDS - 12U and 16U event
Annual General Meeting
This is A1 question number 1?
This is A1 question number 2?
This is Other Grades question number 1?
This is Other Grades question number 2?
2016 Summer Monday Ladies Finals
Div 1 - Alley Cats defeated Deuces
A1 Trials (Junior) for Summer Competition
A1 Trials (Junior) for Summer Competition
Closing Date for A1 (Junior) Summer 2016/2017 Competition Entry
Closing Date for All Other Grades (Junior) Summer 2016/2017 Competition Entry
Saturday JB Competition - Semi-Finals
Saturday JB Competition - Finals
Saturday JB Competition - Finals (wet week)
Saturday JB Competition - Round 1
2016 Interdistrict
IMG_1703
IMG_1704
IMG_1705
IMG_1706
IMG_1707
IMG_1708
IMG_1711
IMG_1712
IMG_1713
IMG_1714
IMG_1715
IMG_1716
IMG_1717
IMG_1718
IMG_1719
IMG_1720
IMG_1743
IMG_1744
IMG_1745
IMG_1746
IMG_1740
Interdistrict Team 2016
2016 Winter Saturday Mixed Finals
A1 - Wandella 1 def. Fairway 3
Div2 - Coolong 1 def. Fairway 9
2016 Winter Monday Ladies Finals
Finalists 2016 Winter / Spring
Challenge Cup
Bonnet Bay - 5 Coolidge Cres
2016 Winter Tuesday Ladies Finals
A1 - Winners - Wandella
A1 - Runners Up - Wandella 1
B2 - Winners - Alvon 2
Saturday Junior Comp recommences
Closing Date for A1 (Junior) Winter 2017 Competition Entry
Closing Date for All Other Grades (Junior) Winter 2017 Competition Entry
Saturday JB Competition - Semi-Finals
Saturday JB Competition - Finals
Saturday JB Competition - Finals (wet week)
Saturday JB Competition - Round 1
Easter
ANZAC Day
School Holidays
School Holidays
School Holidays
School Holidays
Junior Branch Committee Meeting
Junior Branch Committee Meeting
Junior Branch Committee Meeting
Junior Branch Committee Meeting
Junior Branch Committee Meeting
Junior Branch Committee Meeting
Junior Branch Committee Meeting
Junior Branch Committee Meeting
Junior Branch Committee Meeting
Junior Branch Committee Meeting
A1 Trials (Junior) for Winter Competition
A1 Trials (Junior) for Winter Competition
2017 Summer Saturday Mixed Finals
Div 1 - Fairway 15 def. Wandella 1
Annual General Meeting
2017 Interdistrict Information
2017 Interdistrict Junior Trials - day 1
2017 Interdistrict Junior Trials - day 2
2017 Interdistrict Team BBQ Day
"The Spirit of Illawarra" Medal
"The Spirit of Illawarra" Medal
"The Spirit of Illawarra" Medal
2017 Summer Monday Ladies Finals
2016-7 Finalists Division 1 – Lucky Strings & Sweet Spots
2016-7 Finalists Division 2 - Athena & Slice Girls
2017 Summer Thursday Ladies Finals
A1 Winners - Fairway 16
A1 Runners Up - Fairway 7
A2 Winners - Matchpoint 7
Information for Junior Players looking a team
2017 Winter Saturday Mixed Finals
Div 1 Winners - Fairway 15
Div 1 - Fairway 15 def Wandella 1
Div 2 - Coolong 1 def Fairway 9
Div 3 - Fairway 11 def Wandella 2
2017 Winter Monday Ladies Finals
Get a Grip v Ace Shooters Autumn Winter 2017 Finalists Flushing Meadows
Slice Girls v Lob Off Autumn Winter 2017 Finalists Roland Garros
Winners Autumn Winter 2017 Wimbledon
Saturday JB Competition - Round 1
Saturday Junior Comp recommences
Saturday JB Competition - Finals (wet week)
Saturday JB Competition - Semi-Finals
Saturday JB Competition - Finals
Closing Date for All Other Grades (Junior) Winter 2018 Competition Entry
Closing Date for A1 (Junior) Winter 2018 Competition Entry
Saturday JB Competition - Round 9
2017 Spring Saturday Mixed Finals
A1 Final - Fairway 15 v Wandella 1
2017 Winter Tuesday Ladies Finals
A1 Winners - Wandella 2 def Wandella 1
A2 Winners - Fairway 11
B1 Winners - Scarborough 11